Event Progress : 100%


Overall Standings

PosTotalPegSectionCountryNamesFish 1Fish 2Fish 3WCC Ref
167.9 kg50

Russia

Aleksei Tretiakov
Evgeny Kiselev
24.4 kg22.6 kg20.9 kgWCC19-019
264.0 kg72

Poland

Henryk Kolender
Wojciech Kedzierski
Tomasz Krupa
22.0 kg21.4 kg20.6 kgWCC19-025
363.6 kg24

Poland

Jaroslaw Dabroski
Karol Olejnik
Grzegorz Turowski
25.1 kg21.0 kg17.5 kgWCC19-075
459.7 kg44

Belgium

Thierry Podevijn
Ronny Geens
Candy Scheerlinck
23.7 kg20.1 kg15.9 kgWCC19-015
555.7 kg74

France

Lionel Braun
Remy Ensminger
21.3 kg19.4 kg15.0 kgWCC19-052
650.8 kg84

New Zealand

Marius Koekemoer
Jacques Niehaus
Thomas Thibaud
19.0 kg18.5 kg13.3 kgWCC19-001
749.9 kg79

Slovakia

Peter Hofierka
Milan Seda
Martin Votocek
19.5 kg15.4 kg15.0 kgWCC19-083
849.8 kg103

Poland

Dawid Wysocki
Bartosz Rakocy
Zachariasz Walkowiak
29.8 kg20.0 kg-WCC19-087
949.5 kg41

Netherlands

Jacob Bakker
Jan van den Berg
Robin Pool
19.8 kg15.7 kg14.0 kgWCC19-014
1049.0 kg30

Netherlands

Maarten Gommers
Daan Uijen
Randy vd Haterd
21.2 kg14.2 kg13.6 kgWCC19-027Sponsored By:Carp Connections
1148.8 kg90

Ukraine

Pavlo Matviienko
Denys Fylyppov
Iurii Usyk
20.5 kg17.8 kg10.5 kgWCC19-067
1246.4 kg82

Poland

Arkadiusz Kozaryn
Sebastian Tuszynski
19.5 kg15.5 kg11.4 kgWCC19-032
1342.0 kg12

England

Paul Sharman
Paul Butler
Stephen Payton
16.9 kg16.2 kg8.9 kgWCC19-002
1441.3 kg104

Belgium

Dieter Smulders
Michael Smulders
Nick Dilissen
19.0 kg13.5 kg8.8 kgWCC19-090
1538.8 kg15

Netherlands

Geert Snijder
Gerwin Kempers
20.7 kg12.6 kg5.5 kgWCC19-085
1635.9 kg2

France

Julien Kehlert
Jonathan Rothe
Michel Rothe
19.2 kg16.7 kg-WCC19-021
1735.8 kg65

Czech Rep

Karel Nikl
Jan Dadak
Radek Holub
24.0 kg11.8 kg-WCC19-064 Sponsored By:NIKL & Carp´R´Us
1834.0 kg18

England

Bryan Houghton
Lee Merritt
Terry Houghton
14.1 kg10.9 kg9.0 kgWCC19-048
1927.9 kg77

Austria

Stefan Eisenberger
Gernot Hofer
Jan Doleschel
27.9 kg--WCC19-054
2026.7 kg20

South Africa

Anthony Nell
Francois Sinden
Rynard Likas Nigrini
20.1 kg6.6 kg-WCC19-036


Section Leaders


The World Carp Classic section leaders are the pairs with the heaviest pair total in their section. If a pair is currently sitting 1st, 2nd or 3rd overall they cannot be a section leader. The system will automatically detect this and pick the pair with the heaviest total weight outside of the overall top 3.


SectionPegTotalCountryNamesWCC Ref
1242.0 kg

England

Paul Sharman
Paul Butler
Stephen Payton
WCC19-002
6535.8 kg

Czech Rep

Karel Nikl
Jan Dadak
Radek Holub
WCC19-064
10349.8 kg

Poland

Dawid Wysocki
Bartosz Rakocy
Zachariasz Walkowiak
WCC19-087
7455.7 kg

France

Lionel Braun
Remy Ensminger
WCC19-052
3049.0 kg

Netherlands

Maarten Gommers
Daan Uijen
Randy vd Haterd
WCC19-027
4459.7 kg

Belgium

Thierry Podevijn
Ronny Geens
Candy Scheerlinck
WCC19-015


Team Event


The World Carp Classic team competition is the combined pairs total of two pegs that form a team total (the top 3 heaviest fish per pair added together). The system will generate the team standings automatically as soon as the fish have been authorised.


PosTeamTotalCountryWeightNamesWCC_RefPeg
1The Green Baits 88.3 kg


49.5 kg
38.8 kg
Jacob BakkerJan van den BergRobin PoolGeert SnijderGerwin Kempers WCC19-014WCC19-08541
15
2Belgium 1 83.7 kg


59.7 kg
24.0 kg
Thierry PodevijnRonny GeensCandy ScheerlinckTom MertensJohnny de PoorterWCC19-015WCC19-05944
83
3Poland 1 64.0 kg


64.0 kg
0.0 kg
Henryk KolenderWojciech KedzierskiTomasz KrupaMariusz NiedzwieckiDariusz LesznarTadeusz KwiatkowskiWCC19-025WCC19-07072
91
4Carp Team Poland 63.6 kg


0.0 kg
63.6 kg
Jacek WojciuchJaroslaw GulejRobert BudzinskiJaroslaw DabroskiKarol OlejnikGrzegorz TurowskiWCC19-006WCC19-07576
24
5Carp Connections 49.0 kg


0.0 kg
49.0 kg
Hans SissinghGuillaume PawtowskiMelchior SissinghMaarten GommersDaan Uijen Randy vd Haterd WCC19-016WCC19-02756
30
6Bait Service Austria 45.5 kg


17.6 kg
27.9 kg
Markus de BuigneAndreas PapeschStefan StrasserStefan EisenbergerGernot HoferJan DoleschelWCC19-039WCC19-05423
77
7Carp R Us 35.8 kg


35.8 kg
0.0 kg
Karel NiklJan DadakRadek HolubKarel Nikl Junior Martin HrdyErik VoltemarWCC19-064 WCC19-06565
53
8Dynamite/Carp Spirit3 27.7 kg


11.5 kg
16.2 kg
Jasmine SchusterRene JaukerWolfgang KonigshoferBianca VenemaLizette BeundersWCC19-073WCC19-106105
32
9Dynamite/Carp Spirit2 16.5 kg


0.0 kg
16.5 kg
Silvio BussoniGiovanni BorgognoniMassimiliano BonizzoniYannick VillemainBruno Lioret WCC19-088WCC19-10562
40
10Dometic 6.8 kg


0.0 kg
6.8 kg
Philippe HermalFabien HermalRomain ChevrierAlexandre BaroneElouan PinvidicWCC19-101 WCC19-10434
80


Section Totals


SectionNo. Of FishSection Total
26423.4 kg
14279.5 kg
15243.8 kg
14197.3 kg
13164.2 kg
585.1 kg

Event Biggest Fish


Peg: 103 Ref: WCC19-087Dawid WysockiMirror29.8 kg

Live Fish Log

Show


Warning: include(../sql/sql.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/markzipps/public_html/matches/wcc2019/include/fishlogpublic.php on line 8

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../sql/sql.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/alt/php56/usr/share/pear:/opt/alt/php56/usr/share/php') in /home/markzipps/public_html/matches/wcc2019/include/fishlogpublic.php on line 8
LogDate/TimeWCC RefPegAngler NameTypeWeightStatus
1002019-09-28 08:02WCC19-00212Stephen Payton Common 8.9 kg Approved
992019-09-28 06:53WCC19-0212Julien Kehlert Mirror 19.2 kg Approved
982019-09-28 05:54WCC19-05274Remy Ensminger Mirror 21.3 kg Approved
972019-09-28 05:45WCC19-05274Lionel Braun Common 19.4 kg Approved
962019-09-28 04:31WCC19-01544Ronny Geens Common 15.9 kg Approved
952019-09-28 00:03WCC19-04818Lee Merritt Mirror 14.1 kg Approved
942019-09-27 23:51WCC19-01544Thierry Podevijn Mirror 20.1 kg Approved
932019-09-27 23:26WCC19-00212Paul Sharman Mirror 7.5 kg Approved
922019-09-27 23:11WCC19-08515Gerwin Kempers Mirror 20.7 kg Approved
912019-09-27 22:56WCC19-07819Petr Korbicka Mirror 12.9 kg Approved